California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria - White plume wirelettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Ron Wolf

2015 Zoya Akulova

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Robert Sikora

Parent species:
Stephanomeria exigua

Synonyms:
Stephanomeria coronaria
Stephanomeria exigua var. coronaria

Mobile Version of this page