California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stenanthium occidentale - Western stenanthium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Anticlea occidentalis
Stenanthella occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page