California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes - Chickweed, starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Jim Moore

2009 Keir Morse

2012 Aaron Arthur

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Stellaria longipes

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Alsine longipes
Alsine palmeri
Alsine stricta
Alsine validus
Stellaria dulcis
Stellaria edwardsii var. arctica
Stellaria edwardsii
Stellaria hultenii
Stellaria laeta var. altocaulis
Stellaria laeta
Stellaria laxmannii
Stellaria longifolia var. laeta
Stellaria longipes ssp. monantha
Stellaria longipes ssp. stricta
Stellaria longipes var. altocaulis
Stellaria longipes var. edwardsii
Stellaria longipes var. laeta
Stellaria longipes var. longipes
Stellaria longipes var. monantha
Stellaria longipes var. subvestita
Stellaria monantha ssp. atlantica
Stellaria monantha var. altocaulis
Stellaria monantha var. atlantica
Stellaria monantha
Stellaria palmeri
Stellaria stricta
Stellaria subvestita
Stellaria valida

Mobile Version of this page