California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria graminea - Grasslike starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Not Native

2008 Zoya Akulova

2009 Phil Pullen

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Alsine graminea
Stellaria graminea var. latifolia

Mobile Version of this page