California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spergularia salina - Salt sandspurry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2008 Jorg Fleige

2012 Robert Sikora
What plants grow with Spergularia salina ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Spergularia marina

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Alkali Sink
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepigonum tenue
Spergularia alata
Spergularia leiosperma
Spergularia marina var. leiosperma
Spergularia marina var. simonii
Spergularia marina var. tenuis
Spergularia marina
Spergularia salina var. tenuis
Spergularia sparsiflora
Spergularia tenuis var. involucrata
Tissa marina
Tissa tenuis

Mobile Version of this page