California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spergularia macrotheca var. macrotheca - Sticky sand spurry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

2007 Neal Kramer

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Spergularia macrotheca

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Tissa valida

Mobile Version of this page