California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spergularia bocconi - Boccone's sand spurry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Spergularia bocconi Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Synonyms:
Spergularia bocconei