California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sparganium angustifolium - Narrow leaved bur reed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Typhaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 Jean Pawek

2010 Matt Below

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sparganium angustifolium var. multipedunculatum
Sparganium emersum var. angustifolium
Sparganium emersum var. multipedunculatum
Sparganium multipedunculatum
Sparganium simplex var. multipedunculatum

Mobile Version of this page