California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorbus sitchensis var. grayi - Sitka mountain ash

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Robert Sikora

© 2015 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Sorbus sitchensis

Synonyms:
Sorbus occidentalis
Sorbus sitchensis ssp. grayi

Mobile Version of this page