California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorbus aucuparia - Rowan

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Clifty View Nursery, Inc.  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry ID 83805 Wholesale
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2007 Luisa Arana Navaridas

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Pyrus aucuparia
Sorbus aucuparia var. xanthocarpa

Mobile Version of this page