California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus - Moist sowthistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Sonchus arvensis

Synonyms:
Sonchus arvensis var. glabrescens
Sonchus uliginosus