California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago spectabilis - Showy goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2002 Larry Blakely

2002 Larry Blakely

2015 John Doyen

2009 Mary Winter
What plants grow with Solidago spectabilis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Solidago confinis var. spectabilis
Solidago missouriensis
Solidago spectabilis var. spectabilis

Mobile Version of this page