California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago lepida var. salebrosa - Western goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

2011 Wynn Anderson

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Parent species:
Solidago lepida

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa
Solidago gigantea

Mobile Version of this page