California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago altissima - Canada goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 Jeff Abbas

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

2010 Jeff Abbas

Synonyms:
Solidago altissima var. altissima
Solidago altissima var. pluricephala
Solidago altissima var. procera
Solidago canadensis var. scabra
Solidago hirsutissima
Solidago lunellii

Mobile Version of this page