California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Soleirolia soleirolii - Baby's tears

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Soleirolia soleirolii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Urticaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Helxine soleirolii