California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum - Nightshade

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
2013 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Solanum physalifolium

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Solanum sarrachoides