California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solanum furcatum - Forked nightshade

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Toni Corelli

2019 Cynthia Powell

2012 Eric Wrubel, NPS

2019 Cynthia Powell

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Solanum chenopodioides

Mobile Version of this page