California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sisyrinchium longipes - Timberland blue eyed grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2017 James Bailey

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

© 2016 Wynn Anderson

2020 Margarita Orlova

Synonyms:
Hydastylus longipes

Mobile Version of this page