California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sisyrinchium idahoense var. occidentale - Idaho blue eyed grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2001 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Sisyrinchium idahoense

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sisyrinchium occidentale
Sisyrinchium oreophilum var. occidentale

Mobile Version of this page