California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silybum marianum - Milk thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Stacie Wolny

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Carduus marianus
Mariana mariana

Mobile Version of this page