California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene vulgaris - Common campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2009 Chris Wagner

2005 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Oberna commutata
Silene cucubalus
Silene inflata

Mobile Version of this page