California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene latifolia ssp. alba - Bladder campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Biennial, Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Silene latifolia

Synonyms:
Lychnis Xloveae
Lychnis alba
Lychnis vespertina
Melandrium album
Silene alba
Silene pratensis

Mobile Version of this page