California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene hookeri - Hooker's campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2021 joaquin hale

2021 joaquin hale

2021 joaquin hale

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Silene hookeri ssp. hookeri
Silene hookeri ssp. pulverulenta

Mobile Version of this page