California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene douglasii var. douglasii - Douglas's catchfly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2012 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Silene douglasii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Silene douglasii var. monantha
Silene douglasii var. villosa
Silene lyallii