California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene coniflora - Fire following campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Silene coniflora Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 1996 Christopher L. Christie
What plants grow with Silene coniflora ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Silene multinervia