California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidotheca trilobata - Three lobed oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2017 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum trilobatum
Oxytheca trilobata

Mobile Version of this page