California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sibbaldia procumbens - Sibbaldia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2003 Penn Martin II

2005 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Sibbaldia procumbens ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Potentilla sibbaldii

Mobile Version of this page