California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Setaria pumila ssp. pumila - Yellow foxtail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Setaria pumila ssp. pumila Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
2008 Louis-M. Landry

Parent species:
Setaria pumila

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Chaetochloa glauca
Chaetochloa lutescens
Panicum glaucum
Setaria glauca sensu
Setaria glauca
Setaria lutescens