California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sesuvium portulacastrum - Shoreline seapurslane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2018 Dan Williams

2018 Dan Williams

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Portulaca portulacastrum

Mobile Version of this page