California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senna artemisioides - Silver senna

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2019 Kristin Sabo

2010 David Magney

2010 David Magney

2010 David Magney

Synonyms:
Cassia artemisioides
Cassia eremophila

Mobile Version of this page