California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio integerrimus var. major - Lambstongue groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2015 Debra L. Cook

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2015 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Senecio integerrimus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio caulanthifolius
Senecio lugens var. megacephalus
Senecio mendocinensis

Mobile Version of this page