California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio flaccidus var. monoensis - Mono groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2007 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

2003 Michael Charters

2003 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Senecio flaccidus

Synonyms:
Senecio douglasii var. monoensis
Senecio monoensis

Mobile Version of this page