California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Selaginella hansenii - Hansen's spike moss

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (mosslike)
Family:
Selaginellaceae

2017 John Game

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2018 David popp

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Selaginella bolanderi
Selaginella hanseni

Mobile Version of this page