California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum radiatum - Coast range stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2019 Association of Bay Area Walkers

2012 Sangeet Khalsa

2015 Robert Steers

2005 Chris Wagner

Synonyms:
Sedum radiatum ssp. depauperatum
Sedum radiatum ssp. radiatum
Sedum radiatum var. depauperatum
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. radiatum

Mobile Version of this page