California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum praealtum - Green cockscomb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Not Native

2009 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Sedum dendroideum

Mobile Version of this page