California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum obtusatum ssp. paradisum - Canyon creek stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2013 Sierra Pacific Industries

2014 Peter Zika

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

2016 Steve Matson

New Names:
Sedum paradisum

Parent species:
Sedum obtusatum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Subalpine Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum obtusatum var. paradisum
Sedum paradisum

Mobile Version of this page