California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum laxum ssp. laxum - Rose flowered stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Sedum laxum ssp. laxum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
  © 2005 Jerry Murray

Parent species:
Sedum laxum

Synonyms:
Gormania laxa
Sedum laxum ssp. latifolium
Sedum laxum ssp. perplexum
Sedum laxum var. latifolium
Sedum laxum var. laxum