California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum laxum ssp. heckneri - Heckner's stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Sedum laxum ssp. heckneri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2010 Susan Erwin

Parent species:
Sedum laxum

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum heckneri
Sedum laxum var. heckneri

Distribution

Counties:
Del Norte
Humboldt
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges