California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum laxum ssp. eastwoodiae - Red mountain stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Sedum laxum ssp. eastwoodiae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2008 Kaylea Eickhoff

Parent species:
Sedum laxum

Federal Listing:

FC

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum eastwoodiae
Sedum laxum var. eastwoodiae

Distribution

Counties:
Mendocino