California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedella pumila - Sierra mock stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2021 David popp

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Parvisedum congdonii
Parvisedum pumilum
Sedella congdonii
Sedum congdonii

Mobile Version of this page