California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scirpus pendulus - Drooping bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2003 Norman Jensen

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Scirpus lineatus

Mobile Version of this page