California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Schoenoplectus acutus var. acutus - Hardstem bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2003 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Schoenoplectus acutus

Synonyms:
Schoenoplectus lacustris ssp. acutus
Scirpus acutus
Scirpus lacustris

Mobile Version of this page