California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sceptridium multifidum - Leather grape-fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

New Names:
Botrychium multifidum

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Botrychium californicum
Botrychium coulteri
Botrychium multifidum ssp. californicum
Botrychium multifidum ssp. coulteri
Botrychium multifidum ssp. silaifolium
Botrychium multifidum
Botrychium silaifolium

Mobile Version of this page