California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Saxifraga stolonifera - Strawberry geranium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Saxifraga stolonifera Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Not Native
  © Charles Webber1998 California Academy of Sciences

Cultivars:
Saxifraga stolonifera 'Maroon Beauty'

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Saxifraga sarmentosa

Distribution

Counties:
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges