California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Saxifraga rufidula - Rusty saxifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.3]

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Saxifraga aequidentata
Saxifraga klickitatensis
Saxifraga occidentalis ssp. rufidula
Saxifraga occidentalis var. aequidentata
Saxifraga occidentalis var. rufidula

Mobile Version of this page