California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sarracenia alata - Yellow trumpets

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Sarraceniaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Sarracenia sledgei

Mobile Version of this page