California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanguisorba minor ssp. balearica - Small burnet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Sanguisorba minor

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Poterium polygamum
Sanguisorba minor ssp. muricata

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page