California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salvia reflexa - Lanceleaf sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Not Native

2019 Ian Cain

2019 Ian Cain

2019 Ian Cain

2019 Ian Cain

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Salvia lancifolia

Mobile Version of this page