California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix geyeriana - Geyer's willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)

2014 Trent M. Draper

2014 Trent M. Draper

2004 Brent Miller

2014 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix geyeriana ssp. argentea
Salix geyeriana var. argentea
Salix geyeriana var. meleina
Salix macrocarpa var. argentea
Salix macrocarpa
Salix meleina

Mobile Version of this page