California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix boothii - Booth's willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
What plants grow with Salix boothii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Salix curtiflora
Salix myrtillifolia var. curtiflora
Salix myrtillifolia
Salix novae-angliae
Salix pseudocordata var. aequalis
Salix pseudocordata
Salix pseudomyrsinites var. aequalis
Salix pseudomyrsinites

Mobile Version of this page